7627 E 112th Ave Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated payment $1,779/month
Highlights
- Neighborhood Views
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
- Winfield Elementary School Rated A-
- Patio
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
MOTIVATED SELLERS OFFERING CLOSING COST CREDITS THROUGH MAY. A little paint will make this home shine! Make this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome yours just in time for spring! Located in the heart of Winfield and in the award-winning Crown Point school district, this maintenance-free home offers a great combination of space, layout, and location. The main level has an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with walk-in closet and private bath, along with a second full bathroom and convenient laundry area. Well cared for and ready for its next owner, this home offers new flooring throughout and the opportunity to make it your own and add your personal style.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,498
Year Built
- Built in 2009
HOA Fees
- $115 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,729 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Additional Features
- Patio
- 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- Association fees include ground maintenance, snow removal, maintenance structure
- 1St American Management Association, Phone Number (219) 464-3536
- Stonegate Commons Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 451708279002000047
- Seller Considering Concessions
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $247,400 | $44,800 | $202,600 |
| 2024 | $5,953 | $233,500 | $44,800 | $188,700 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $220,500 | $26,900 | $193,600 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $215,400 | $26,900 | $188,500 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $183,800 | $14,300 | $169,500 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $173,500 | $13,000 | $160,500 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $174,800 | $10,700 | $164,100 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $167,300 | $10,700 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $163,200 | $10,700 | $152,500 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $161,000 | $10,300 | $150,700 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $150,800 | $10,300 | $140,500 |
| 2013 | $1,300 | $141,000 | $10,300 | $130,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -3.6% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -2.1% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $285,000 | +16.4% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2023 05/24/23 | Sold | $244,900 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/08/2023 04/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | For Sale | $244,900 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $244,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Corporate Deed | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $232,655 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $145,994 | FHA |
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 836069
APN: 45-17-08-279-002.000-047
- 7619 E 112th Ave
- 7605 E 111th Ln
- 7614 E 111th Ln
- 7682 E 111th Place
- 11130 Allendale Ct
- 11039 Macedon St
- 11059 Wynbrook Dr
- 10971 Wynbrook Dr
- 7584 E 115th Ave
- 3771 Kingsway Dr
- 7620 E 115th Ave
- 7646 E 115th Ave
- 11555 Newton St
- 7462 E 116th Ave
- 10838 Pike St
- 10395 Marion Place
- 144 Meadow Rd
- 3697 Kingsway Dr
- 7851 E 108th Ave
- 7526 E 116th Place
- 7511 E 111th Ln
- 10859 Park St
- 7718 E 108th Ave
- 11067 Thomas St
- 11087 Thomas St
- 11290 Green Place
- 11232 Abigail Dr
- 1586 Sunnyslope Dr
- 10193 California St
- 18 S 574 W
- 1892 E 110th Ln