7627 Eileen St Columbia, SC 29209
Southeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,386 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7627 Eileen St, Columbia, SC 29209 and is currently estimated at $171,597, approximately $129 per square foot. 7627 Eileen St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Elementary School, Hopkins Middle School, and Lower Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Walters Harry Delbert and Estate Of Eleanor Irene Walter
Bought by
Walters Harry Delbert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Walters Eleanor I
Bought by
Walters Eleanor I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Harry Delbert | -- | None Available | |
| Walters Eleanor I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $587 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $565 | $2,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $471 | $68,300 | $7,300 | $61,000 |
| 2021 | $447 | $2,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $796 | $2,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $765 | $2,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $677 | $2,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $665 | $2,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $663 | $2,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $313 | $2,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $310 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map