7627 Summit Point Rd Charles Town, WV 25414
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,534
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7627 Summit Point Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414 and is currently estimated at $495,767, approximately $140 per square foot. 7627 Summit Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Page Jackson Elementary School, Wright Denny Intermediate School, and Charles Town Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Roe Terri Lynn and Smith Mildred C
Bought by
H & G Catrow Contracting Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Smith Mildred C
Bought by
Smith Mildred C and Triscari Jacqlyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H & G Catrow Contracting Inc | $305,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Mildred C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,926 | $271,800 | $75,500 | $196,300 |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $253,900 | $75,500 | $178,400 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $253,900 | $75,500 | $178,400 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $226,200 | $70,600 | $155,600 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $205,300 | $65,700 | $139,600 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $202,900 | $63,300 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $206,800 | $60,800 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $199,300 | $58,400 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $196,200 | $53,500 | $142,700 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $204,800 | $60,100 | $144,700 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $195,800 | $60,100 | $135,700 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $152,100 | $46,200 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map