7628 E Lane Dr Charlotte, NC 28212
Idlewild South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,514 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7628 E Lane Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212 and is currently estimated at $371,879, approximately $194 per square foot. 7628 E Lane Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Piney Grove Elementary School, Albemarle Road Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Oakmont Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Simmons Marcus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,969
Outstanding Balance
$2,808
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$369,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Bellaterra Llc
Bought by
Oakmont/Barber Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Marcus | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Oakmont/Barber Builders Inc | $26,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Marcus | $3,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,837 | $354,400 | $65,000 | $289,400 |
| 2024 | $2,837 | $354,400 | $65,000 | $289,400 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $354,400 | $65,000 | $289,400 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $186,400 | $20,000 | $166,400 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $186,400 | $20,000 | $166,400 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $186,400 | $20,000 | $166,400 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $186,400 | $20,000 | $166,400 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $127,000 | $16,200 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $127,000 | $16,200 | $110,800 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $127,000 | $16,200 | $110,800 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $127,000 | $16,200 | $110,800 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $16,200 | $16,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map