763 Barnaby Place Unit 93C Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
5,400
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 763 Barnaby Place Unit 93C, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $232,727, approximately $43 per square foot. 763 Barnaby Place Unit 93C is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Morowitz Rozann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,800
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Cervantes Oscar
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Castaldo Cheri L
Bought by
Cervantes Oscar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Interest Rate
10.24%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Roszczynski Ewa
Bought by
Castaldo Cheri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Werych Susan J
Bought by
Roszczynski Ewa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morowitz Rozann | $119,000 | Git | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Cervantes Oscar | $195,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Castaldo Cheri L | $170,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa | |
| Roszczynski Ewa | $150,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morowitz Rozann | $67,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Oscar | $195,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaldo Cheri L | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roszczynski Ewa | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $20,723 | $4,640 | $16,083 |
| 2024 | $25 | $15,070 | $3,867 | $11,203 |
| 2023 | $25 | $15,070 | $3,867 | $11,203 |
| 2022 | $25 | $15,070 | $3,867 | $11,203 |
| 2021 | $28 | $12,532 | $644 | $11,888 |
| 2020 | $25 | $12,532 | $644 | $11,888 |
| 2019 | $26 | $14,024 | $644 | $13,380 |
| 2018 | $952 | $9,479 | $515 | $8,964 |
| 2017 | $27 | $9,479 | $515 | $8,964 |
| 2016 | $741 | $9,479 | $515 | $8,964 |
| 2015 | $831 | $6,847 | $2,191 | $4,656 |
| 2014 | $794 | $6,847 | $2,191 | $4,656 |
| 2013 | $751 | $6,847 | $2,191 | $4,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map