$410,000

763 Battersea Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32095

Estimated payment $2,481/month

Total Views 13,330
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,651 Sq Ft
$248 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Palencia Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

Improved price, motivated sellers! Discover comfortable living in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home all on one level, designed for ease and accessibility. The spacious, split-bedroom floor plan features a huge primary suite with a walk-in closet and a luxurious en-suite bathroom, providing a perfect private retreat. Enjoy an open-concept living and dining area ideal for gatherings and entertaining guests. The modern kitchen offers ample counter space and storage, while the attached 2-car garage provides added convenience and security. Located in an amenitized community with a sparkling pool, clubhouse, playgrounds, and walking trails, this home offers an active and enjoyable lifestyle. Benefit from low HOA fees and no CDD fees, making homeownership affordable and hassle-free. Zoned for excellent, top-rated schools, this property is perfect for those seeking both comfort and quality education Don't miss your chance to own this move-in-ready gem in a sought-after neighborhood **This is block construction from Taylor Morrison. Almost unheard of in St Johns County.

Listing Agent

SHELBY WARNER

RE/MAX UNLIMITED License #3561073 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,615

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

HOA Fees

  • $76 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,651 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Las Calinas Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0716220320

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,615

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$76 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Subdivision Name: Las Calinas
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1651.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 75.83
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4
  • Parcel #: 0716220320

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2615.24
  • Tax Year: 2024

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,969 $240,687 -- --
2025 $2,561 $234,359 -- --
2024 $2,561 $227,754 -- --
2023 $2,561 $221,120 $0 $0
2022 $2,481 $214,680 $0 $0
2021 $2,460 $208,427 $0 $0
2020 $2,450 $205,549 $0 $0
2019 $2,490 $200,928 $0 $0
2015 $2,789 $169,104 $0 $0
2014 $2,660 $158,499 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $410,000 0.0% $248 / Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $410,000 -1.2% $248 / Sq Ft
11/16/2025 11/16/25 Price Changed $415,000 -2.4% $251 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $425,000 -1.2% $257 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Price Changed $429,990 -1.2% $260 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Price Changed $435,000 -1.1% $263 / Sq Ft
08/08/2025 08/08/25 For Sale $439,900 +73.5% $266 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $253,500 -- --
01/17/2019 01/17/19 Sold $253,500 -2.5% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/07/2018 12/07/18 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2018 10/05/18 For Sale $259,900 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $253,500 Gibraltae Title Services Llc
Warranty Deed $193,000 Global Title Professionals
Special Warranty Deed $170,500 Universal Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $248,907 FHA
Previous Owner $193,000 VA
Previous Owner $173,979 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 2102415

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 071622-0320

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.