763 Chalker St Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $22,000 - $101,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 763 Chalker St, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $61,500, approximately $47 per square foot. 763 Chalker St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Findley Community Learning Center, North High School, and Towpath Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Sheriff Of Summit County
Bought by
Summit County Land Reutilization Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1999
Sold by
Zookari Mohamed S
Bought by
Strom Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summit County Land Reutilization Corporation | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Strom Tracy L | $33,000 | Trident Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strom Tracy L | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,457 | $3,063 | $3,063 | -- |
| 2024 | $252 | $3,063 | $3,063 | -- |
| 2023 | $263 | $3,063 | $3,063 | -- |
| 2022 | $263 | $2,576 | $2,576 | $0 |
| 2021 | $225 | $2,576 | $2,576 | $0 |
| 2020 | $285 | $2,580 | $2,580 | $0 |
| 2019 | $654 | $3,210 | $3,210 | $0 |
| 2018 | $282 | $3,210 | $3,210 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $3,210 | $3,210 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $3,390 | $3,390 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $3,390 | $3,390 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $3,390 | $3,390 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,495 | $12,330 | $3,390 | $8,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map