763 Cherokee Flagstaff, AZ 86005
Mountainaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,760 - $532,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,009
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 763 Cherokee, Flagstaff, AZ 86005 and is currently estimated at $490,690, approximately $486 per square foot. 763 Cherokee is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Lura Kinsey Elementary School and Flagstaff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Heffelinger Family Properties Llc
Bought by
Piancino Christopher A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,152
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Ruth E Heffelfinger and Heffelfinger William W
Bought by
Heffelfinger Family Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piancino Christopher A | $50,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Heffelfinger Family Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History