Estimated Value: $363,591 - $502,000
Studio
--
Bath
7,640
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 763 County Road 2000 E, Secor, IL 61771 and is currently estimated at $428,648, approximately $56 per square foot. 763 County Road 2000 E is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Eureka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
David E Menssen 2001 Trust
Bought by
Dodson Susan M and Dodson Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
David E Menssen 2001 Trust
Bought by
Dodson Susan M and Dodson Jeffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodson Susan M | -- | Frontier Title | |
| Dodson Susan M | $270,000 | Frontier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dodson Susan M | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,168 | $113,332 | $10,215 | $103,117 |
| 2023 | $6,271 | $103,067 | $9,290 | $93,777 |
| 2022 | $6,162 | $94,566 | $8,524 | $86,042 |
| 2021 | $5,980 | $89,297 | $8,049 | $81,248 |
| 2020 | $5,870 | $87,077 | $7,849 | $79,228 |
| 2019 | $6,484 | $91,699 | $8,266 | $83,433 |
| 2018 | $6,405 | $88,181 | $7,949 | $80,232 |
| 2017 | $6,438 | $86,452 | $7,793 | $78,659 |
| 2016 | $6,321 | $83,472 | $7,524 | $75,948 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $29,172 | $7,475 | $21,697 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $29,467 | $7,551 | $21,916 |
| 2013 | $1,212 | $29,236 | $7,492 | $21,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map