$200,000

763 Frontier St Bowie, TX 76230

Estimated payment $1,160/month

Total Views 118
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,664 Sq Ft
$120 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Woodwork
  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Cooling Available
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

THIS Sale Includes Lot 13 block 3 unit 1 with a 1200 square foot shop. Almost 1 acre total.Tranquil Setting across from lake Amon Carter.

Listing Agent

Vickie Bonham

Texas DFW Homes Brokerage Phone: 817-745-4561 License #0510057 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,118

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 27,094 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,664 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Woodwork
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 11 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number R000017139

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,118

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Carroll
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Attribution Contact: 817-745-4561
  • Co List Office Mls Id: TXDFW01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48337:R000017139
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1664.0
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Other, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Heating: Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.622
  • Parcel Number: R000017139
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.622
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27094.32

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1940

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 3
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1118.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $413 $83,230 $1,000 $82,230
2024 $1,118 $83,230 $1,000 $82,230
2023 $1,041 $75,760 $1,000 $74,760
2022 $1,165 $75,760 $1,000 $74,760
2021 $1,085 $63,450 $1,000 $62,450
2020 $1,011 $59,460 $1,000 $58,460
2019 $1,052 $59,460 $1,000 $58,460
2018 $993 $56,120 $1,000 $55,120
2017 $964 $55,720 $600 $55,120
2016 $1,025 $59,280 $600 $58,680
2015 -- $56,270 $600 $55,670
2014 -- $56,270 $600 $55,670
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $200,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Newman & Lawler
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21272868

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R000017139

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.