763 Gilbert Place Valley Stream, NY 11581
Estimated Value: $1,122,000 - $1,146,513
Studio
3
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 763 Gilbert Place, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $1,134,257, approximately $685 per square foot. 763 Gilbert Place is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lawrence Primary School, Lawrence Elementary School, and Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Borden Joel
Bought by
Borden 2022 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borden 2022 Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,703 | $759 | $320 | $439 |
| 2024 | $4,893 | $759 | $320 | $439 |
| 2023 | $10,137 | $759 | $320 | $439 |
| 2022 | $10,137 | $759 | $320 | $439 |
| 2021 | $10,492 | $744 | $314 | $430 |
| 2020 | $10,155 | $1,046 | $737 | $309 |
| 2019 | $4,928 | $1,182 | $833 | $349 |
| 2018 | $6,078 | $1,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $1,182 | $833 | $349 |