763 Highway 225 E Greenbrier, AR 72058
Estimated Value: $171,915 - $294,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 763 Highway 225 E, Greenbrier, AR 72058 and is currently estimated at $230,729, approximately $153 per square foot. 763 Highway 225 E is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Quitman Elementary School and Quitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Goad Dixie N
Bought by
Goad Living Trust and Goad Dixie N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1993
Bought by
No Stamps
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goad Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| No Stamps | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $28,940 | $4,060 | $24,880 |
| 2024 | $867 | $28,940 | $4,060 | $24,880 |
| 2023 | $826 | $18,640 | $2,060 | $16,580 |
| 2022 | $486 | $18,640 | $2,060 | $16,580 |
| 2021 | $486 | $18,640 | $2,060 | $16,580 |
| 2020 | $459 | $18,030 | $1,780 | $16,250 |
| 2019 | $414 | $18,030 | $1,780 | $16,250 |
| 2018 | $417 | $18,030 | $1,780 | $16,250 |
| 2017 | $385 | $18,030 | $1,780 | $16,250 |
| 2016 | $353 | $15,980 | $1,780 | $14,200 |
| 2015 | $636 | $15,210 | $1,770 | $13,440 |
| 2014 | $321 | $15,210 | $1,770 | $13,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map