763 Manchester Rd Belgrade, ME 04917
Estimated Value: $261,044 - $551,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,663
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 763 Manchester Rd, Belgrade, ME 04917 and is currently estimated at $387,261, approximately $145 per square foot. 763 Manchester Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Belgrade Central School, China Primary School, and Messalonskee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Farnham Frank P Est and Farnham Duane H
Bought by
Farnham Lynn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farnham Lynn J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $157,700 | $41,400 | $116,300 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $155,700 | $41,400 | $114,300 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $155,700 | $41,400 | $114,300 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $94,500 | $30,800 | $63,700 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $94,500 | $30,800 | $63,700 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $94,500 | $30,800 | $63,700 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $94,500 | $30,800 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $94,500 | $30,800 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $3,388 | $94,500 | $30,800 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $94,500 | $30,800 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | $321 | $23,500 | $23,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $281 | $23,500 | $23,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map