763 Mccauley Rd Conowingo, MD 21918
Estimated Value: $373,195 - $512,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 763 Mccauley Rd, Conowingo, MD 21918 and is currently estimated at $471,049, approximately $185 per square foot. 763 Mccauley Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Conowingo Elementary School, Perryville Middle School, and Perryville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Shires Marie W and Shires Hall Cheryl Lynn
Bought by
Shires Marie E and Huston Cheryl Hall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Shires Wilbur L and Shires Edith M
Bought by
Shires Wilbur L and Shires Marie W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shires Marie E | -- | None Available | |
| Shires Wilbur L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,438 | $321,500 | $78,300 | $243,200 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $305,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,503 | $289,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $273,100 | $78,300 | $194,800 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $265,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $257,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $249,200 | $78,300 | $170,900 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $249,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $248,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $248,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,804 | $248,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $248,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map