NOT LISTED FOR SALE

763 Ridge Rd Windsor, ME 04363

Estimated Value: $320,000 - $699,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,640 Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2015

Last sale price $170,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 197% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,199 / mo

191 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • 4 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Windsor Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of April 2015

Newly built open concept Cape with a charming farmers porch. Extra insulation around the foundation, wood stove & K1 heat make this an efficient home. Very attractive interior offering 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms & a huge basement. 4 acres with 3 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Chicoine

Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 08/26/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Michele Manley

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,485

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 4 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,640 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Wood
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 042
  • Assessor Parcel Number 763Ridge RoadWindsor08042

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,485

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.0
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: From Husseys General Store, Drive 1 mile on Route 32 towards China. Property on Right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1640.0
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Cape
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Insulated Foundation
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 103.66
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 4.0
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1640.0
  • Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Heat System:Stove: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Washer: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Tile2: Yes
  • Floors:Wood3: Yes
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:K-1Kerosene: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Wood2: Yes
  • Location:Rural: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Driveway:Gravel: Yes
  • Dining Room Amenities:Dining Area: Yes
  • Site:Wooded: Yes
  • Site:RollingSloping: Yes
  • Sewer:Septic Existing on Site: Yes
  • Water:Well Existing on Site: Yes
  • Living Room Amenities:Cathedral Ceiling5: Yes
  • Heat System:Direct Vent Heater: Yes
  • Site:PastureField: Yes
  • Other Structures:Barn: Yes
  • Other Structures:Out Building: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: Newly built open concept Cape with a charming farmers porch. Extra insulation around the foundation, wood stove & K1 heat make this an efficient home. Very attractive interior offering 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms & a huge basement. 4 acres with 3 car garage. For more information, contact the Steven Chicoine Real Estate Team at 207-446-8060 or stevenchicoine@kw.com. This is a Keller Williams Realty listing.
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Open Lot, Rolling Slope, Wooded, Pasture, Rural
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composition, Wood Frame
  • Other Structures: Barn, Outbuilding
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 11 - 20 Spaces, Gravel, Detached

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Stove, Direct Vent Heater
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Existing on Site
  • Water Source: Private, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 174240.0
  • Parcel #: 763Ridge RoadWindsor08042
  • Zoning: Rural

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2485.0
  • Tax Lot: 042
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2014
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-17.07%
Current Estimated Value
$504,673

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$334,673
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.32%
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Leeman Drew D $161,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2015 04/14/15 Sold $170,000 -17.1% $104 / Sq Ft
03/06/2015 03/06/15 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2014 08/26/14 For Sale $205,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,079 $646,700 $40,800 $605,900
2024 $5,955 $647,300 $40,800 $606,500
2023 $3,406 $234,900 $22,000 $212,900
2022 $2,803 $204,600 $22,000 $182,600
2021 $2,660 $204,600 $22,000 $182,600
2020 $2,619 $204,600 $22,000 $182,600
2019 $2,598 $204,600 $22,000 $182,600
2018 $2,639 $204,600 $22,000 $182,600
2017 $2,619 $204,600 $22,000 $182,600
2016 $2,598 $204,600 $22,000 $182,600
2015 $2,435 $204,600 $22,000 $182,600
2014 $2,616 $201,200 $22,000 $179,200
2013 $2,656 $201,200 $22,000 $179,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1151671

Maine Listings

APN: WINR-000008-000000-000042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.