763 Ridgeview Dr Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $224,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 763 Ridgeview Dr, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $209,389, approximately $165 per square foot. 763 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Ockerman Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Dale S and Taylor Lisa A
Bought by
Turner Tina M and Turner Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Collins William K
Bought by
Taylor Dale S and Taylor Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,100
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Tina M | $125,000 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Taylor Dale S | $97,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Turner Tina M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Dale S | $88,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $98,900 | $20,000 | $78,900 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $98,900 | $20,000 | $78,900 |
| 2023 | $1,044 | $95,500 | $15,000 | $80,500 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $95,500 | $15,000 | $80,500 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $95,500 | $15,000 | $80,500 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $95,500 | $15,000 | $80,500 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $95,500 | $15,000 | $80,500 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $95,500 | $15,000 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $95,500 | $15,000 | $80,500 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $95,500 | $15,000 | $80,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,500 | $15,000 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map