763 Smith Rd Bridgeport, WV 26330
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 763 Smith Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330 and is currently estimated at $271,698, approximately $200 per square foot. 763 Smith Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grafton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
James E James E and Miller Scott K
Bought by
Stevens Justin H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,590
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$162,108
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Justin H | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Justin H | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $108,180 | $48,240 | $59,940 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $111,480 | $51,360 | $60,120 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $114,420 | $54,540 | $59,880 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $111,600 | $51,540 | $60,060 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $108,540 | $48,480 | $60,060 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $108,480 | $48,480 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $103,320 | $43,140 | $60,180 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $101,280 | $41,700 | $59,580 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $95,340 | $35,340 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $994 | $93,600 | $35,340 | $58,260 |
| 2015 | $927 | $86,760 | $30,480 | $56,280 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $63,480 | $19,920 | $43,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map