$370,000
OPEN HOUSE 5/08 $15K PRICE DROP

763 Star Pointe Dr Seffner, FL 33584

Estimated payment $2,394/month

Total Views 3,424
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,841 Sq Ft
$201 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Bonus Room
  • Private Yard
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • High Ceiling
  • Balcony
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Charming Home in the Heart of Seffner – Move-In Ready! Welcome to 763 Starpoint Dr., a beautifully maintained home in one of Seffner’s most desirable neighborhoods. This residence perfectly blends comfort, style, and functionality—ideal for first-time buyers, growing families, or anyone seeking a turnkey home in Tampa Bay. Step inside to discover a bright and open floor plan with spacious living areas and abundant natural light. The kitchen offers modern finishes, plenty of counter space, and storage—perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Bedrooms are generously sized, providing a relaxing retreat at the end of the day. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, featuring a thriving guava tree that will stay, perfect for fresh fruit and outdoor enjoyment. Other updates include a water heater replaced just three years ago, giving you peace of mind. Additional highlights include a carport, well-maintained landscaping, and proximity to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways for an easy Tampa Bay commute. This home is ready for you to make it your own! Don’t miss your chance to live in a welcoming community with all the conveniences Tampa Bay has to offer. Schedule your showing today! A/C replace 2021, Roof 12/2020, Water softner 2021 water heater replaced April 19, 2024

Listing Agent

Nawal Naim

REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE Brokerage Phone: 813-909-0909 License #3633904 Listed on: 02/25/2026

REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,690

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 5,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x110
  • North Facing Home
  • Private Entrance
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $27 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,841 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Mcneil Managent Services Association, Phone Number (813) 571-7100
  • Parsons Pointe Ph 2 Unit A Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,690

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

5,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$27 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1841
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Building Area Total: 2425
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5500
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 225.29
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: N Arminia Ave
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 200.98
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-909-0909
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room
  • Living Area Meters: 171.03

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0245H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 320
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: McNeil managent services
  • Phone: 8135717100
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 320.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 26.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 26.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lopez-HB
  • High School: Armwood-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Burnett-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-35-28-20-622-F00000-00011.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x110
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please verify with HOA association

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4690.19
  • Tax Block: F
  • Tax Book Number: 93-65
  • Tax Lot: 11

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Please verify with HOA association

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,690 $275,731 $82,500 $193,231
2024 $4,690 $275,337 $79,750 $195,587
2023 $1,850 $113,620 $0 $0
2022 $2,020 $110,311 $0 $0
2021 $1,978 $107,098 $0 $0
2020 $1,898 $105,619 $0 $0
2019 $1,814 $103,244 $0 $0
2018 $1,763 $101,319 $0 $0
2017 $1,733 $148,295 $0 $0
2016 $1,698 $97,194 $0 $0
2015 $1,711 $96,518 $0 $0
2014 $1,686 $95,752 $0 $0
2013 -- $94,337 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Price Changed $370,000 -1.1% $201 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $374,000 -0.1% $203 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $374,500 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Rented $3,500 -99.1% --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Off Market $374,500 -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $374,500 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $2,800 -6.7% $2 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $375,000 -1.3% $204 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $380,000 -1.3% $206 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $385,000 +10.2% $209 / Sq Ft
11/30/2023 11/30/23 Sold $349,500 -5.5% $190 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/20/2023 10/20/23 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2023 10/06/23 Price Changed $369,900 -2.6% $201 / Sq Ft
08/26/2023 08/26/23 Price Changed $379,900 -1.3% $206 / Sq Ft
08/04/2023 08/04/23 Price Changed $385,000 -1.3% $209 / Sq Ft
07/20/2023 07/20/23 Price Changed $390,000 -2.3% $212 / Sq Ft
06/06/2023 06/06/23 Price Changed $399,000 -1.5% $217 / Sq Ft
05/21/2023 05/21/23 Price Changed $405,000 -2.4% $220 / Sq Ft
05/03/2023 05/03/23 Price Changed $415,000 -1.2% $225 / Sq Ft
04/29/2023 04/29/23 Price Changed $420,000 -1.2% $228 / Sq Ft
04/15/2023 04/15/23 For Sale $425,000 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $349,500 Integrity Title & Guaranty
Warranty Deed $118,000 Executive Title Of Fl Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Netco
Special Warranty Deed $144,800 Ryland Title Company
Corporate Deed $222,000 Paramount Title Corporation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $16,847 No Value Available
Open $337,370 New Conventional
Previous Owner $115,008 FHA
Previous Owner $206,400 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $115,812 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8479279

Stellar MLS

APN: U-35-28-20-622-F00000-00011.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.