Estimated Value: $246,000 - $552,405
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 763 State Highway 94, Ramer, AL 36069 and is currently estimated at $399,203, approximately $149 per square foot. 763 State Highway 94 is a home with nearby schools including Carver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Tyrone and Johnson Thomasine L
Bought by
Johnson Tyrone and Boyd Johnson Thomasine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Boyd Thomas Jefferson and Boyd Clemestine Lavon
Bought by
Johnson Tyrone and Johnson Thomasine L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Tyrone | -- | Servicelink | |
| Johnson Tyrone | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Tyrone | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $53,070 | $7,910 | $45,160 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $45,400 | $6,920 | $38,480 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $46,670 | $6,070 | $40,600 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $45,350 | $5,840 | $39,510 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $37,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $74,440 | $11,440 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $72,960 | $12,080 | $60,880 |
| 2018 | $995 | $34,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $891 | $64,940 | $11,260 | $53,680 |
| 2014 | $825 | $30,200 | $5,540 | $24,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,430 | $7,170 | $23,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map