763 Worth Ave S Lehigh Acres, FL 33974
Eisenhower NeighborhoodEstimated payment $182/month
About This Lot
Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the rapidly expanding area of Lehigh Acres! This vacant lot offers the perfect canvas for your dream home or investment venture. Surrounded by new construction homes, the neighborhood epitomizes modern suburban living. Despite its serene ambiance, accessibility is effortless, thanks to its strategic location near major throughfares. Don't miss the chance to be a part of this growing community- seize this great piece of land today!
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $387
Lot Details
- 10,576 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 82 x 127 x 82 x 127
- Home has East and West Exposure
- Rectangular Lot
- Property is zoned RS-1
Utilities
- Water Not Available
- Sewer Not Available
- Phone Available
Community Details
- Lehigh Acres Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 3 / 63
- Assessor Parcel Number 21-45-27-L2-11063.0030
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444 | $15,343 | $15,343 | -- |
| 2024 | $387 | $11,624 | $11,624 | -- |
| 2023 | $318 | $4,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $282 | $4,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $257 | $4,250 | $4,250 | $0 |
| 2020 | $254 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $109 | $3,700 | $3,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $99 | $3,700 | $3,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $90 | $2,988 | $2,988 | $0 |
| 2016 | $93 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $84 | $2,900 | $2,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,585 | $2,585 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,200 | $2,200 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Sale | $28,000 | +90.5% | -- | |
| 01/23/2024 01/23/24 | Sold | $14,700 | -2.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/23/2024 01/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2024 01/05/24 | Price Changed | $15,000 | -25.0% | -- | |
| 12/18/2023 12/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2023 12/07/23 | For Sale | $20,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/10/2023 11/10/23 | For Sale | $20,000 | +33.3% | -- | |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | Sold | $15,000 | -5.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/29/2022 12/29/22 | For Sale | $15,900 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $14,700 | Omega National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $15,000 | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2026001411
APN: 21-45-27-L2-11063.0030
- 547 Trinity St E
- 511 Trinity St E
- 617 Trinity St E
- 618 Raintree St E
- 538 Raintree St E
- 640 Raintree St E
- 838 Worth Ave S
- 723 Worth Ave S
- 760 Worth Ave S
- 803 Burns Ave S
- 814 Gaylord Ave S
- 852 Gaylord Ave S
- 741 Worth Ave S
- 743 Gaylord Ave S
- 772 Homestead Rd S
- 832 Chapman Ave S
- 771 Dudley Ave S
- 811 Burns Ave S
- 810 Burns Ave S
- 828 Fullerton Ave S
- 758 Worth Ave S
- 771 Gaylord Ave S
- 804 Gaylord Ave S
- 528 Raintree St E
- 744 Burns Ave S
- 744 Oakridge Ave S
- 652 Keller St E
- 719 Fullerton Ave S
- 752 Breamer Ave S
- 714 Knox Ave S
- 506 Trinity St E
- 696 Homestead Rd S
- 753 Chelsea Ave S
- 715 Bering Ave S
- 728 Crestline Ave S
- 814 Crystal Ave S
- 751 Crystal Ave
- 455 Bell Blvd S Unit 1
- 219 Bell Blvd S
- 430/432 Bell Blvd S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.