763 Wright Rd Frankfort, KY 40601
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
12.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 763 Wright Rd, Frankfort, KY 40601 and is currently estimated at $216,000. 763 Wright Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Peaks Mill Elementary School, Elkhorn Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $61,999 | $3,369 | $58,630 |
| 2024 | $748 | $61,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $741 | $61,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $734 | $61,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $725 | $61,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $732 | $61,730 | $3,100 | $58,630 |
| 2019 | $747 | $61,730 | $3,100 | $58,630 |
| 2018 | $745 | $61,730 | $3,100 | $58,630 |
| 2017 | -- | $60,779 | $2,149 | $58,630 |
| 2016 | $693 | $60,779 | $2,149 | $58,630 |
| 2015 | $607 | $60,779 | $2,149 | $58,630 |
| 2011 | $607 | $60,779 | $2,149 | $58,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map