7630 Fairwind Dr Montgomery, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $756,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7630 Fairwind Dr, Montgomery, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $657,417, approximately $275 per square foot. 7630 Fairwind Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Nuss Nathan A and Nuss Heather L
Bought by
Palermo Nicholas A and Palermo Sarah G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,600
Outstanding Balance
$188,269
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$469,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Mershon John L and Mershon Ann R
Bought by
Nuss Nathan A and Nuss Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,500
Interest Rate
6.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Cutler Robert M and Cutler Ruth E
Bought by
Mershon John L and Cutler Ann R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palermo Nicholas A | $334,000 | Cambridge Land Title Agency | |
| Nuss Nathan A | $247,500 | -- | |
| Mershon John L | $202,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palermo Nicholas A | $300,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Nuss Nathan A | $197,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mershon John L | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,318 | $182,112 | $48,601 | $133,511 |
| 2024 | $8,817 | $176,411 | $48,601 | $127,810 |
| 2023 | $8,867 | $176,411 | $48,601 | $127,810 |
| 2022 | $7,630 | $126,617 | $41,094 | $85,523 |
| 2021 | $7,481 | $126,617 | $41,094 | $85,523 |
| 2020 | $7,545 | $126,617 | $41,094 | $85,523 |
| 2019 | $7,445 | $115,108 | $37,359 | $77,749 |
| 2018 | $7,178 | $115,108 | $37,359 | $77,749 |
| 2017 | $6,108 | $115,108 | $37,359 | $77,749 |
| 2016 | $5,578 | $101,427 | $24,423 | $77,004 |
| 2015 | $4,978 | $101,427 | $24,423 | $77,004 |
| 2014 | $4,995 | $101,427 | $24,423 | $77,004 |
| 2013 | $4,950 | $97,528 | $23,485 | $74,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map