7630 Wind Gap Ln Pinson, AL 35126
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $301,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7630 Wind Gap Ln, Pinson, AL 35126 and is currently estimated at $264,798, approximately $156 per square foot. 7630 Wind Gap Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clay Elementary School, Clay-Chalkville Middle School, and Clay-Chalkville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Fortenberry Brad
Bought by
Holloway Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Parker Melvin D and Parker Susan B
Bought by
Fortenberry Brad O and Fortenberry Donna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,228
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Parks Darden Jeffrey Allen and Darden Melis
Bought by
Parker Melvin D and Parker Susan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Donna | -- | None Available | |
| Fortenberry Brad O | $187,000 | None Available | |
| Parker Melvin D | $158,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortenberry Brad O | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Parker Melvin D | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $24,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $24,080 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $19,620 | $3,500 | $16,120 |
| 2021 | $823 | $15,900 | $3,500 | $12,400 |
| 2020 | $823 | $15,900 | $3,500 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $823 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $934 | $17,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $934 | $17,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $934 | $17,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $927 | $17,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $830 | $16,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $830 | $16,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map