C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cynthia Winslow
The Day Company REALTORS
(812) 620-2605
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $28,000 - $519,000
Welcome to this two story home with a finished walkout basement sitting on 4.329 acres. Home sits back from the road. Large sun room with panoramic view. Wood burning fireplace in living room. Large family room, game room and bar area in finished walkout basement. Home includes water filtration system and water softener. Second parcel includes 34x80 pole barn. Agent is related to seller.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Day Company REALTORS License #RB24001448 Listed on: 05/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eiler John | $450,000 | Limestone Title & Escrow | |
| Sabre Investments Llc | $14,000 | -- | |
| Bowen Adrian W | -- | None Available | |
| Bowen Adrian W | -- | None Available | |
| Walters Chilita | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Sold | $450,000 | -2.6% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | For Sale | $462,000 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | For Sale | $462,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $266 | $14,300 | $500 | $13,800 |
| 2024 | $266 | $14,400 | $500 | $13,900 |
| 2023 | $257 | $14,600 | $400 | $14,200 |
| 2022 | $432 | $26,000 | $300 | $25,700 |
| 2021 | $344 | $20,600 | $300 | $20,300 |
| 2020 | $4,226 | $453,000 | $33,300 | $419,700 |
| 2019 | $3,719 | $428,600 | $33,300 | $395,300 |
| 2018 | $3,996 | $420,500 | $33,300 | $387,200 |
| 2017 | $3,323 | $407,700 | $33,300 | $374,400 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $416,800 | $33,300 | $383,500 |
| 2014 | $3,211 | $384,600 | $33,100 | $351,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $357,500 | $33,100 | $324,400 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cynthia Winslow
The Day Company REALTORS
(812) 620-2605
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Juli Baranello
(502) 909-4099
5 in this area
113 Total Sales
Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 202508300
APN: 10-03-09-400-027.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.