7631 S Lind Ln Unit 227 Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7631 S Lind Ln Unit 227, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $559,777, approximately $293 per square foot. 7631 S Lind Ln Unit 227 is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Midvale Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Gomez Cristian Daniel
Bought by
Gomez Cristian Daniel and Rosas Francis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,875
Outstanding Balance
$341,956
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Century Communities Of Utah Llc
Bought by
Gomez Cristian Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,300
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Cristian Daniel | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gomez Cristian Daniel | -- | Investors Title Ins Agency | |
| Gomez Cristian Daniel | -- | Mountain View Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Cristian Daniel | $376,875 | |
| Closed | Gomez Cristian Daniel | $336,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,314 | $570,800 | $52,800 | $518,000 |
| 2024 | $3,314 | $565,200 | $50,000 | $515,200 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $536,900 | $39,700 | $497,200 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $552,200 | $39,000 | $513,200 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $423,800 | $34,400 | $389,400 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $380,400 | $29,500 | $350,900 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $333,600 | $29,500 | $304,100 |
| 2018 | $403 | $29,500 | $29,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map