7632 Caprio Dr Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Aberdeen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7632 Caprio Dr, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 and is currently estimated at $460,493, approximately $207 per square foot. 7632 Caprio Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Crystal Lakes Elementary School, Christa Mcauliffe Middle School, and Park Vista Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Ansca Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Caprio Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caprio Holdings Llc | $190,900 | Home Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,172 | $428,029 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,172 | $406,822 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,033 | $369,838 | $159,000 | $292,789 |
| 2022 | $6,648 | $336,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,711 | $305,651 | $84,930 | $220,721 |
| 2020 | $5,553 | $294,227 | $0 | $294,227 |
| 2019 | $5,620 | $294,325 | $0 | $294,325 |
| 2018 | $5,455 | $294,088 | $0 | $294,088 |
| 2017 | $5,513 | $294,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,652 | $294,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,508 | $269,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,022 | $244,858 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map