3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
1.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7632 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Vale, NC 28168. 7632 Horseshoe Bend Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Fred T. Foard High School, Banoak Elementary School, and Jacobs Fork Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $162,600 | $21,200 | $141,400 |
| 2024 | $763 | $162,600 | $21,200 | $141,400 |
| 2023 | $736 | $71,200 | $11,700 | $59,500 |
| 2022 | $463 | $71,200 | $11,700 | $59,500 |
| 2021 | $463 | $71,200 | $11,700 | $59,500 |
| 2020 | $463 | $71,200 | $11,700 | $59,500 |
| 2019 | $463 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $395 | $60,700 | $11,900 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $387 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $387 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $424 | $60,730 | $11,900 | $48,830 |
| 2014 | $424 | $71,700 | $12,000 | $59,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map