7633 Cedar Elm Dr Irving, TX 75063
Las Colinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $869,853 - $1,045,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,406
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7633 Cedar Elm Dr, Irving, TX 75063 and is currently estimated at $966,213, approximately $219 per square foot. 7633 Cedar Elm Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Las Colinas Elementary School, Bush Middle School, and Ranchview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Lee Jung Ro
Bought by
Patel Sunil C and Patel Mayuri P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,213
Outstanding Balance
$300,412
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$665,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Dallas Metro Holdings Llc
Bought by
Lee Jung Ro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Cannon Marlon
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Pattisapu Ram and Pattisapu Bharathi Kota
Bought by
Cannon Ii Marlin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,600
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Bought by
Pattisapu Ram and Pattisapu Bharathi Kota
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,200
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Reynolds Steven J and Reynolds Margaret J
Bought by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Sunil C | -- | Fatco | |
| Lee Jung Ro | -- | None Available | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $345,808 | None Available | |
| Cannon Ii Marlin | -- | -- | |
| Pattisapu Ram | -- | -- | |
| Flagstar Bank Fsb | $319,845 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Sunil C | $391,213 | |
| Previous Owner | Cannon Ii Marlin | $82,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cannon Ii Marlin | $330,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pattisapu Ram | $237,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,640 | $826,950 | $155,000 | $671,950 |
| 2024 | $11,640 | $826,950 | $155,000 | $671,950 |
| 2023 | $11,640 | $610,000 | $140,000 | $470,000 |
| 2022 | $14,040 | $610,000 | $140,000 | $470,000 |
| 2021 | $12,541 | $520,000 | $140,000 | $380,000 |
| 2020 | $12,941 | $520,000 | $140,000 | $380,000 |
| 2019 | $13,371 | $510,220 | $90,000 | $420,220 |
| 2018 | $12,954 | $492,190 | $90,000 | $402,190 |
| 2017 | $4,925 | $492,190 | $90,000 | $402,190 |
| 2016 | $12,830 | $485,880 | $75,000 | $410,880 |
| 2015 | $7,069 | $468,520 | $75,000 | $393,520 |
| 2014 | $7,069 | $349,070 | $75,000 | $274,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map