RENTED APR 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $478,000 - $534,197

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,511 Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2025

Last sale price $500,000 $331 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,359 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Great Townhouse 3 beds, 2 1/2 baths, Best location of island at Doral, Gated community: WINDWARD, Laminate flooring throughout, Quartz counter tops, stainless steel top of the line Appliances, Smart Fridge, His and Hers walking closets, Tumbled Travertine pavers in the patio area, shower in all bathrooms, crown molding, hurricane Shutters, Private community pool, kids park, access to island at Doral club house, very close access to Florida's turnpike and walking distance from Doral Legacy park.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Patrícia guerrero

Avanti Way Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-924-3480 License #3367158 Listed on: 01/03/2026

Avanti Way Realty LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Rosely Bermudez De Abou Attieh

La Rosa Realty LLC License #3513147

La Rosa Realty LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 1,775 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Converted Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Secure Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,511 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Blinds

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Ice Maker
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/3/26
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 35-30-07-003-2960

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Doral Isles North Sec Two Condos
  • Doral Isles North Sec Two,Doral Isles North Se Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to no trucks or trailers

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1,775 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2026-01-03
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Directions: Take Florida's Turnpike to NW 74th St in Doral. Exit and head west on NW 74th St. Turn right onto NW 114th Path.
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Townhouse/Villa-Annual, Townhouse
  • Subdivision Name: DORAL ISLES NORTH SEC TWO,DORAL ISLES NORTH SE
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • Attribution Contact: 407-924-3480
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 3500
  • InternetRemarks: Great Townhouse 3 beds, 2 1/2 baths, Best location of island at Doral, Gated community: WINDWARD, Islands of Doral
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Garage Converted
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1511
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Stories: 2

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: DORAL ISLES NORTH SEC TWO
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Spaces, Limited # Of Vehicle, No Trucks/Trailers

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Security: Key Card Entry, Building Security, Complex Fenced, Gated with Guard, Key/Card Entry Parking

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Child Play Area, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Exercise Room
  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Gated, Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Exercise Room, Gated Community

Schools

  • Elementary School: Dr Rolando Espinosa
  • High School: Ronald W. Reagan
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ruben Dario

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35-30-07-003-2960
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1775

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2025
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Gau Florida Llc
Bought by
Garcia Iserne Alberto and Garcia Victoria Gomez
Seller's Agent
Natalia Arias
Blue One Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Patrícia guerrero
Avanti Way Realty LLC
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$95,000
-15.97%
Views
88
Current Estimated Value
$504,549

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,549
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.50%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Gau Florida Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Rosales Milena
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Caldas Gustavo and Andrade Celia Ines
Bought by
Rosales Milena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Century Homebuilders Llc
Bought by
Caldas Gustavo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,300
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garcia Iserne Alberto $500,000 Happy Home Title
Gau Florida Llc $215,000 Attorney
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company -- Attorney
Deutsche Bank National Trust -- None Available
Rosales Milena $270,000 --
Caldas Gustavo $208,000 Title Svcs Of Dade Cnty Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rosales Milena $243,000
Previous Owner Caldas Gustavo $166,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/03/2026 01/03/26 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
09/25/2025 09/25/25 Sold $500,000 -4.8% $331 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2025 08/19/25 Price Changed $525,000 -2.4% $347 / Sq Ft
07/30/2025 07/30/25 Price Changed $538,000 -0.1% $356 / Sq Ft
07/22/2025 07/22/25 Price Changed $538,500 -0.1% $356 / Sq Ft
07/02/2025 07/02/25 Price Changed $539,000 -9.4% $357 / Sq Ft
06/12/2025 06/12/25 For Sale $595,000 0.0% $394 / Sq Ft
01/11/2025 01/11/25 Rented $3,150 -1.6% --
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Under Contract -- -- --
11/05/2024 11/05/24 Price Changed $3,200 -1.5% $2 / Sq Ft
10/15/2024 10/15/24 Price Changed $3,250 -1.5% $2 / Sq Ft
09/11/2024 09/11/24 For Rent $3,300 +1.5% --
10/15/2023 10/15/23 Rented $3,250 0.0% --
09/20/2023 09/20/23 Under Contract -- -- --
09/18/2023 09/18/23 Price Changed $3,250 -3.0% $2 / Sq Ft
09/12/2023 09/12/23 Price Changed $3,350 -1.5% $2 / Sq Ft
09/05/2023 09/05/23 For Rent $3,400 0.0% --
08/03/2023 08/03/23 Under Contract -- -- --
07/24/2023 07/24/23 Price Changed $3,400 -2.9% $2 / Sq Ft
07/12/2023 07/12/23 Price Changed $3,500 -6.6% $2 / Sq Ft
06/12/2023 06/12/23 Price Changed $3,749 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
04/21/2023 04/21/23 For Rent $3,750 +70.5% --
05/25/2018 05/25/18 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
04/16/2018 04/16/18 Under Contract -- -- --
03/23/2018 03/23/18 For Rent $2,200 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,019 $376,273 -- --
2024 $7,425 $342,067 -- --
2023 $7,425 $310,970 $0 $0
2022 $6,422 $282,700 $0 $0
2021 $6,033 $257,000 $0 $0
2020 $5,833 $252,000 $0 $0
2019 $5,480 $226,250 $0 $0
2018 $5,521 $238,000 $0 $0
2017 $5,646 $241,520 $0 $0
2016 $5,440 $224,372 $0 $0
2015 $5,330 $203,975 $0 $0
2014 -- $185,432 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11938016

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 35-3007-003-2960

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.