7634 Appletree Ln Unit 2 Willowbrook, IL 60527
Estimated Value: $498,989 - $549,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7634 Appletree Ln Unit 2, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $529,497, approximately $291 per square foot. 7634 Appletree Ln Unit 2 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gower West Elementary School, Gower Middle School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Loftus Eileen M and Loftus Timothy
Bought by
Trusner Leland C and Trusner Aneta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,407
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Loftus Dolores I
Bought by
Loftus Dolores I and Dolores I Loftus Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Accettura Michael A
Bought by
Loftus Delores I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Accettura Michael A and Accettura Debra S
Bought by
Accettura Michael A and Accettura Debra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trusner Leland C | $390,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Loftus Dolores I | -- | Attorney | |
| Loftus Delores I | $330,000 | Prairie Title Inc | |
| Accettura Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trusner Leland C | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,801 | $150,106 | $60,743 | $89,363 |
| 2023 | $6,509 | $137,990 | $55,840 | $82,150 |
| 2022 | $6,195 | $131,930 | $53,400 | $78,530 |
| 2021 | $5,713 | $130,430 | $52,790 | $77,640 |
| 2020 | $5,633 | $127,840 | $51,740 | $76,100 |
| 2019 | $5,410 | $122,660 | $49,640 | $73,020 |
| 2018 | $5,183 | $121,860 | $49,090 | $72,770 |
| 2017 | $5,125 | $117,260 | $47,240 | $70,020 |
| 2016 | $4,987 | $111,910 | $45,080 | $66,830 |
| 2015 | $4,895 | $105,280 | $42,410 | $62,870 |
| 2014 | $5,034 | $106,260 | $41,230 | $65,030 |
| 2013 | $4,903 | $105,770 | $41,040 | $64,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map