NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $269,000 - $290,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,374 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2025

Last sale price $295,000 $215 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,809 / mo

39 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

This recently updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a prime location. Ideal for a starter home or as an investment property, the home features a beautifully renovated kitchen and a new roof, ensuring peace of mind for years to come. Inside, enjoy a cozy fireplace in the living room and ample storage space. Step outside to a covered patio that overlooks a low-maintenance yard, enclosed by block fencing for added privacy. Located near Speedway and Pantano, the home is just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment. The community offers fantastic amenities including a pool, spa, and clubhouse, creating the perfect environment for relaxation and recreation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

George Laughton

My Home Group License #SA579470000 Listed on: 01/09/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,927

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 68.76 x 39.15 x 68.79 x 39.09
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $140 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Territorial Architecture
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 1,374 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Shower Only

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • $400 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Samprese Estates Association, Phone Number (520) 790-3503

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,927

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$140 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Dwelling Type: Townhouse
  • Style: Territorial
  • Technology: Cable TV
  • Accessibility Options: None
  • Legal Description: LOT 00007 SAMPRESE ESTATES MAP 30 PLAT 51
  • Building Stories: One
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 218.27
  • Subdivision Restrict C C And Rs: Yes
  • Income Property Current Use: Owner Occupied
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1.00
  • Window Coverings: Stay
  • Floor Covering: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: No
  • Dining Areas: Dining Area
  • Living Areas: Off Kitchen
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet
  • Extra Room: Storage
  • Combined Sq Ft: 1374.00
  • Interior Steps YN: N
  • Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal
  • Main House Sq Ft: 1374.00

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Carport Feat: Electric Door Opener
  • Number Of Covered Prkng: 2.00
  • Number Of Garage Spaces: 2.00

• Association Amenities: Clubhouse
  • Association Fees Include: Common Area Maint
  • HOA: Yes
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 140.00
  • HOA Name: Samprese Estates
  • HOA Payment Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Telephone: 520-790-3503
  • HOA Transfer Fee: 400.00
  • Community: None
  • Neighborhood Feature: Rec Center

Association/Amenities

  • Senior Community: No
  • Deed Restrictions: No

Lot Info

  • Property Group ID: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Horse Facilities: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 68.76 x 39.15 x 68.79 x 39.09
  • Lot Features: Subdivided
  • Lot Size Price Sq Ft: 2726363.64
  • Lot Sq Ft: 0.11
  • Lot Sz Sold Prc Sq Ft: 2681818.18
  • Municipality Zoning: Tucson - R2
  • Municipal Flood Zone: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1979

Tax Info

  • Tax Code: 133-13-2090
  • Taxes: 1927.06
  • Tax Year: 2024

Listed on
Jan 9, 2025
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.63%
Views
71
Current Estimated Value
$281,614

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$13,386
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.10%
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,753
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,861

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Laughton George Elliott
Bought by
Summit Acquisitions Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,530
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Lbs Investments Llc
Bought by
Laughton George Elliott

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,530
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Vinz Scott
Bought by
Lbs Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Amy Wik Vinz Trust and Vinz Scott
Bought by
Vinz Scott

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Vinz Amy
Bought by
Vinz Amy Wik

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Grady Patricia L O
Bought by
Vinz Amy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,571
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Margaret Edith Siefken
Bought by
Ogrady Patricia L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Kammen Olive
Bought by
Siefken Margaret E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Mccollum Marvin Euell
Bought by
Kammen Jack and Kammen Olive

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,200
Interest Rate
7.41%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilson Celia $295,000 Agave Title Agency
Summit Acquisitions Llc -- --
Laughton George Elliott -- Navi Title Agency, Pllc
Lbs Investments Llc $180,777 Magnus Title Agency
Lbs Investments Llc $180,777 Magnus Title Agency
Vinz Scott -- None Listed On Document
Vinz Scott -- None Listed On Document
Vinz Amy Wik -- None Available
Vinz Amy $153,350 Stewart Title & Trust Of Tuc
Ogrady Patricia L -- None Available
Siefken Margaret E $92,500 --
Kammen Jack $94,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilson Celia $236,000
Previous Owner Laughton George Elliott $193,530
Previous Owner Vinz Amy $150,571
Previous Owner Kammen Jack $75,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Sold $295,000 -1.6% $215 / Sq Ft
02/17/2025 02/17/25 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2025 01/09/25 For Sale $299,900 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft
12/02/2013 12/02/13 Rented $950 0.0% --
11/02/2013 11/02/13 Under Contract -- -- --
09/20/2013 09/20/13 For Rent $950 -5.0% --
07/30/2012 07/30/12 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
06/30/2012 06/30/12 Under Contract -- -- --
06/28/2012 06/28/12 For Rent $1,000 -- --
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,009 $15,945 -- --
2025 $2,009 $15,186 -- --
2024 $1,927 $14,463 -- --
2023 $1,818 $13,774 $0 $0
2022 $1,651 $13,515 $0 $0
2021 $1,656 $12,258 $0 $0
2020 $1,590 $12,258 $0 $0
2019 $1,791 $13,478 $0 $0
2018 $1,751 $10,589 $0 $0
2017 $1,742 $10,589 $0 $0
2016 $1,682 $10,085 $0 $0
2015 $1,630 $9,605 $0 $0

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22500926

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 133-13-2090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.