Seller's Agent in 2024
Tom Mackey
Tom Mackey Real Estate Service
(225) 268-8230
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $270,000
The owner will DO WHAT IT TAKES To SELL THIS HOME! IF ITS LOCATION AND Quiet Streets You WANT, this is your perfect choice. It's also in the high growth area of town being next to The Women's Hospital and new shopping centers. Small but cozy lot, High ceilings, open kitchen and entertainment areas will combine to give you the best of two worlds. And a garage for the cars! Close to Womens Hospital and everything you need! This attractive home has beautiful vaulted ceilings, bar service area for entertaining, big kitchen dining and family room with overlooking loft. There is a 4th room that could be a study, exercise, bedroom or media room and that makes for extra space to spread out and still be private. Briar Place is quiet because it has only one entrance and all the homes are placed for privacy. It has a beautiful spiral staircase to the upstairs area and loft. This home is easy to decorate for the holidays and would impress all your guests. IF ITS QUIET STREETS, A PARK, AND A GOOD LOCATION YOURE LOOKING FOR-THIS IS YOUR CHOICE! LETS MAKE A DEAL-OWNERS ARE ALREADY MOVED! They are Ready to make a DEAL!
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | For Sale | $259,500 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Price Changed | $259,500 | -1.1% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Price Changed | $262,500 | -1.9% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $267,500 | -0.7% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Price Changed | $269,500 | -2.0% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | For Sale | $274,900 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -3.5% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | For Sale | $284,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $26,290 | $2,000 | $24,290 |
| 2024 | $3,030 | $26,290 | $2,000 | $24,290 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $21,790 | $2,000 | $19,790 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $21,790 | $2,000 | $19,790 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $21,790 | $2,000 | $19,790 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $21,790 | $2,000 | $19,790 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $19,250 | $2,000 | $17,250 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $19,250 | $2,000 | $17,250 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $19,250 | $2,000 | $17,250 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $19,250 | $2,000 | $17,250 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $19,250 | $2,000 | $17,250 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $19,250 | $2,000 | $17,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,250 | $2,000 | $17,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tom Mackey
Tom Mackey Real Estate Service
(225) 268-8230
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.