7635 3rd Way SE Olympia, WA 98503
Tanglewilde Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 7635 3rd Way SE, Olympia, WA 98503. 7635 3rd Way SE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Lydia Hawk Elementary School, Nisqually Middle School, and River Ridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $373,354 | $40,564,300 | $6,195,000 | $34,369,300 |
| 2024 | $373,354 | $44,506,800 | $6,989,400 | $37,517,400 |
| 2023 | $373,354 | $16,898,900 | $6,010,000 | $10,888,900 |
| 2022 | $8,926 | $18,579,300 | $4,667,800 | $13,911,500 |
| 2021 | $11,651 | $766,000 | $766,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $15,386 | $933,500 | $933,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $26,580 | $1,270,900 | $1,270,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $24,820 | $1,830,600 | $1,830,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,845 | $987,700 | $987,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,612 | $511,000 | $511,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $497,750 | $497,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map