Estimated Value: $595,762 - $651,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,714
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7635 Deer Crossing Dr, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $614,191, approximately $165 per square foot. 7635 Deer Crossing Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Kraus Steven J and Kraus Barrie L
Bought by
Fetterly Neale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,400
Outstanding Balance
$107,403
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$506,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Neil Murphy Homes Inc
Bought by
Kraus Steven and Kraus Barri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,100
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fetterly Neale | -- | First Title | |
| Kraus Steven | $235,143 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fetterly Neale | $232,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kraus Steven | $193,100 | |
| Closed | Fetterly Neale | $29,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,978 | $162,530 | $28,000 | $134,530 |
| 2024 | $6,978 | $162,530 | $28,000 | $134,530 |
| 2023 | $6,838 | $131,257 | $20,125 | $111,132 |
| 2022 | $6,720 | $131,257 | $20,125 | $111,132 |
| 2021 | $6,393 | $131,257 | $20,125 | $111,132 |
| 2020 | $6,545 | $114,135 | $17,500 | $96,635 |
| 2019 | $6,066 | $114,135 | $17,500 | $96,635 |
| 2018 | $6,027 | $114,135 | $17,500 | $96,635 |
| 2017 | $5,617 | $97,020 | $17,934 | $79,086 |
| 2016 | $5,773 | $97,020 | $17,934 | $79,086 |
| 2015 | $5,342 | $97,020 | $17,934 | $79,086 |
| 2014 | $5,342 | $83,640 | $15,460 | $68,180 |
| 2013 | $5,354 | $94,660 | $17,500 | $77,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map