7635 Squawfield Rd Pittsford, MI 49271
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $482,375
1
Bed
1
Bath
180
Sq Ft
$2,084/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7635 Squawfield Rd, Pittsford, MI 49271 and is currently estimated at $375,188, approximately $2,084 per square foot. 7635 Squawfield Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pittsford Area Elementary School, Pittsford Area High School, and Bird Lake Bible School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2000
Sold by
Schmidt Marvin L and Schmidt Brenda J
Bought by
Schmidt Trust Brenda J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Trust Brenda J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $244,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $890 | $218,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $183,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $171,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $169,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $152,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $158,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $147,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $135,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $750 | $135,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $726 | $114,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $709 | $125,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map