7635 SW 51st Blvd Gainesville, FL 32608
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7635 SW 51st Blvd, Gainesville, FL 32608 and is currently estimated at $333,851, approximately $181 per square foot. 7635 SW 51st Blvd is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Kimball Wiles Elementary School, Kanapaha Middle School, and F.W. Buchholz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Lusse Susan L and Susan L Lusse Revocable Trust
Bought by
Larsen Randy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,437
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$233,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Bought by
Larsen Randy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Jiminez Luis A and Jiminez Katrina M
Bought by
Lusse Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,425
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Robinshore Inc
Bought by
Jimenez Luis A and Jimenez Katrina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,187
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Bought by
Larsen Randy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Randy | $200,000 | Haile Title Company Llc | |
| Larsen Randy | $100 | -- | |
| Lusse Susan L | -- | Attorney | |
| Lusse Susan L | $141,500 | -- | |
| Jimenez Luis A | -- | -- | |
| Jimenez Luis A | $136,200 | -- | |
| Larsen Randy | $96,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larsen Randy | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lusse Susan L | $134,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Luis A | $136,187 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,216 | $172,541 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,073 | $167,678 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,073 | $162,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $158,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $153,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $151,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $147,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $145,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $142,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $139,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $138,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,483 | $137,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,200 | $38,000 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map