7638 Cathedral Hill Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Dry Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,562 - $522,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,471
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7638 Cathedral Hill Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $480,141, approximately $194 per square foot. 7638 Cathedral Hill Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2007
Sold by
Pishioneri Thomas P and Pishioneri Kimberly S
Bought by
Pishioneri Thomas P and Pishioneri Kimberly S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Pishioneri Thomas P and Pishioneri Kimberly S
Bought by
Pishioneri Thomas P and Pishioneri Kimberly S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Summers Stuart G and Summers Barbara L
Bought by
Pishioneri Thomas P and Pishioneri Kimberly S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pishioneri Thomas P | -- | Attorney | |
| Pishioneri Thomas P | -- | Attorney | |
| Pishioneri Thomas P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,382 | $118,056 | $26,282 | $91,774 |
| 2024 | $7,173 | $118,056 | $26,282 | $91,774 |
| 2023 | $6,824 | $118,056 | $26,282 | $91,774 |
| 2022 | $5,474 | $86,349 | $17,413 | $68,936 |
| 2021 | $5,537 | $86,349 | $17,413 | $68,936 |
| 2020 | $5,537 | $86,349 | $17,413 | $68,936 |
| 2019 | $5,398 | $76,416 | $15,411 | $61,005 |
| 2018 | $5,056 | $76,416 | $15,411 | $61,005 |
| 2017 | $4,769 | $76,416 | $15,411 | $61,005 |
| 2016 | $4,136 | $64,716 | $15,418 | $49,298 |
| 2015 | $4,017 | $64,716 | $15,418 | $49,298 |
| 2014 | $4,019 | $64,716 | $15,418 | $49,298 |
| 2013 | $3,521 | $59,924 | $14,277 | $45,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map