Estimated Value: $343,500 - $424,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7638 E Covina St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $391,625, approximately $297 per square foot. 7638 E Covina St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Great Western Communities Inc
Bought by
Hires Lois M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Outstanding Balance
$52,804
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,821
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hires Lois M | $129,900 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Great Western Communities Inc | $74,022 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| G W Building Company Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Great Western Communities Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hires Lois M | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $15,954 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $15,194 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $30,600 | $6,120 | $24,480 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $22,020 | $4,400 | $17,620 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $20,870 | $4,170 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $19,000 | $3,800 | $15,200 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $17,350 | $3,470 | $13,880 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $15,610 | $3,120 | $12,490 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $14,200 | $2,840 | $11,360 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $14,300 | $2,860 | $11,440 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $13,660 | $2,730 | $10,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map