7638 Wilton Rd Henrico, VA 23231
Varina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7638 Wilton Rd, Henrico, VA 23231 and is currently estimated at $292,350, approximately $230 per square foot. 7638 Wilton Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Mehfoud Elementary School, Varina Elementary, and John Rolfe Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $194,900 | $52,100 | $142,800 |
| 2024 | $1,708 | $183,500 | $50,100 | $133,400 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $183,500 | $50,100 | $133,400 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $166,600 | $47,100 | $119,500 |
| 2021 | $576 | $143,400 | $47,100 | $96,300 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $143,400 | $47,100 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $137,800 | $47,100 | $90,700 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $132,300 | $47,100 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $128,900 | $47,100 | $81,800 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $122,400 | $47,100 | $75,300 |
| 2015 | $499 | $114,700 | $47,100 | $67,600 |
| 2014 | $499 | $114,700 | $47,100 | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map