7639 Cloudstone Dr Florence, KY 41042
Oakbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,725 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7639 Cloudstone Dr, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $333,681, approximately $268 per square foot. 7639 Cloudstone Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Stephens Elementary School, Camp Ernst Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Vest David W and Vest Kelly P
Bought by
Smith Thomas E and Smith Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,854
Outstanding Balance
$89,134
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Arlinghaus Builders Inc
Bought by
Vest David W and Vest Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,343
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Thomas E | $175,600 | Regional Title Inc | |
| Vest David W | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Thomas E | $172,854 | |
| Previous Owner | Vest David W | $146,343 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055 | $184,600 | $30,000 | $154,600 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $184,600 | $30,000 | $154,600 |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $184,600 | $30,000 | $154,600 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $175,600 | $25,000 | $150,600 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $175,600 | $25,000 | $150,600 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $175,600 | $25,000 | $150,600 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $175,600 | $25,000 | $150,600 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $175,600 | $25,000 | $150,600 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $175,600 | $25,000 | $150,600 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $175,600 | $25,000 | $150,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $175,600 | $25,000 | $150,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map