7639 E 400 S Laotto, IN 46763
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7639 E 400 S, Laotto, IN 46763 and is currently estimated at $292,919, approximately $166 per square foot. 7639 E 400 S is a home located in Noble County with nearby schools including Avilla Elementary School, East Noble Middle School, and East Noble High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $257,200 | $38,800 | $218,400 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $221,600 | $38,800 | $182,800 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $225,600 | $36,600 | $189,000 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $213,000 | $34,600 | $178,400 |
| 2021 | $925 | $191,500 | $34,600 | $156,900 |
| 2020 | $874 | $173,100 | $29,300 | $143,800 |
| 2019 | $679 | $142,000 | $26,800 | $115,200 |
| 2018 | $679 | $137,500 | $26,000 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $626 | $135,000 | $25,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $560 | $128,100 | $25,000 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $579 | $108,600 | $24,600 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map