7639 E Rhiannon Dr Tucson, AZ 85730
Carson Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7639 E Rhiannon Dr, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $271,237, approximately $221 per square foot. 7639 E Rhiannon Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Ford Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Odom Tracy L and Odom Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,477
Outstanding Balance
$67,225
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Lim Grace
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Williams Guadalupe R
Bought by
Lim Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Williams Neal G
Bought by
Williams Guadalupe R