Seller's Agent in 2026
Todd McCauley
CENTURY 21 Eagle Rock
(208) 866-4879
26 in this area
198 Total Sales
NO HOA fees & NO CCR restrictions, just open skies & mountain views of Bogus Basin! Bring your horses, your dreams, and your sense of freedom to this remarkable 5-acre property tucked away on a private road on the outskirts of Middleton! The home welcomes you with the warmth of rich hickory hardwood floors & a hand-laid Navajo-style tile mosaic that instantly captures the home’s artisan charm. The gourmet kitchen stands as the true centerpiece, crafted for connection & culinary creativity, it has granite countertops, spacious island w/prep sink, breakfast bar, wine fridge, new DW/range, & striking western-inspired tiled backsplash. There is even a 220 outlet for small European appliances! The thoughtful split-bedroom design offers both privacy and flow, complemented by a generous formal dining room w/a new Antler chandelier and two comfortable living areas—perfect for gathering, relaxing, or entertaining in style. The master ensuite is private & walks out to the back patio. Designed for rural living, the mudroom boasts a toilet, sink, floor washout, w/warm water for bathing horses or rinsing off after a long day outdoors. Gated pipe fencing encloses the horse pasture, while the circular driveway & RV parking offer room to expand for shop or barn. It also has a loafing shed & auto heated waterers for horses. It’s truly a rare find! Please click on the tour link for 3D and more info.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Eagle Rock Brokerage Phone: 208-938-2824 Listed on: 01/15/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Empire Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $437,450 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $300,000 | Construction | |
| Closed | $56,250 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $998,000 | +24.8% | $441 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2021 11/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | Price Changed | $799,900 | -3.0% | $353 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2021 10/06/21 | For Sale | $825,000 | -- | $364 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,600 | $812,700 | $378,000 | $434,700 |
| 2024 | $2,600 | $759,330 | $346,530 | $412,800 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $763,930 | $346,530 | $417,400 |
| 2022 | $3,935 | $841,550 | $399,950 | $441,600 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $593,800 | $226,900 | $366,900 |
| 2020 | $3,342 | $433,000 | $156,000 | $277,000 |
| 2019 | $3,407 | $399,500 | $120,000 | $279,500 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,031 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,663 | $272,000 | $76,000 | $196,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Todd McCauley
CENTURY 21 Eagle Rock
(208) 866-4879
26 in this area
198 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Vicki Kondracki
CENTURY 21 Eagle Rock
(406) 850-8141
4 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Angie Heasley
Group One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(208) 631-6827
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Debbie Pruett
Amherst Madison
(208) 859-8801
2 in this area
78 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Joan Marie
RE/MAX
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98971778
APN: 3382210300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.