Estimated Value: $270,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7639 Jordan Rd, Yale, MI 48097 and is currently estimated at $354,314, approximately $149 per square foot. 7639 Jordan Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Yale Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Wiacek Sharon K
Bought by
Wiacek Michael R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiacek Michael R | $93,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $134,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $767 | $121,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $730 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $96,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $81,500 | $81,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $74,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $618 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,000 | $62,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,300 | $57,300 | $0 |