Estimated Value: $209,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 Bowers Loop, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $234,978, approximately $140 per square foot. 764 Bowers Loop is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Ng Henry Y and Ng Amy T
Bought by
Peck Ruth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Deavours Bob J and Deavours Julie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peck Ruth A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deavours Bob J | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deavours Bob J | $142,343 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $33,620 | $2,310 | $31,310 |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $33,620 | $2,310 | $31,310 |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $33,620 | $2,310 | $31,310 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $33,620 | $2,310 | $31,310 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $33,620 | $2,310 | $31,310 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $28,430 | $2,220 | $26,210 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $28,430 | $2,220 | $26,210 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $28,430 | $2,220 | $26,210 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $28,430 | $2,220 | $26,210 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $28,430 | $2,220 | $26,210 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $26,900 | $2,620 | $24,280 |
| 2014 | $856 | $26,900 | $2,620 | $24,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map