764 Cessna St Independence, OR 97351
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 Cessna St, Independence, OR 97351 and is currently estimated at $468,800, approximately $273 per square foot. 764 Cessna St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Talmadge Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2020
Sold by
Bladow Harry E and Bladow Suzanne J
Bought by
Nutsch Barrett L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,089
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,711
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nutsch Barrett L | $250,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nutsch Barrett L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,613 | $203,910 | $57,230 | $146,680 |
| 2025 | $3,482 | $197,980 | $55,560 | $142,420 |
| 2024 | $3,482 | $192,220 | $53,940 | $138,280 |
| 2023 | $3,571 | $186,630 | $52,370 | $134,260 |
| 2022 | $3,278 | $181,200 | $50,840 | $130,360 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $175,930 | $49,360 | $126,570 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $170,810 | $47,930 | $122,880 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $165,840 | $46,530 | $119,310 |
| 2018 | $2,977 | $161,010 | $45,180 | $115,830 |
| 2017 | $2,961 | $156,330 | $43,860 | $112,470 |
| 2016 | $3,016 | $151,780 | $42,580 | $109,200 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $147,360 | $41,340 | $106,020 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $143,070 | $40,140 | $102,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map