764 Chenango St Binghamton, NY 13901
Estimated Value: $161,165 - $206,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 Chenango St, Binghamton, NY 13901 and is currently estimated at $187,041, approximately $102 per square foot. 764 Chenango St is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Port Dickinson Elementary School, Chenango Bridge Elementary School, and Chenango Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
B&B Rentals Llc
Bought by
Horton Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,485
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$145,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
B&B Rentals Llc
Bought by
Horton Dale and Tortorelli Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,485
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$145,556
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Dale | $55,000 | Remy Perot | |
| Horton Dale | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records