764 Custis St Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $230,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 Custis St, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $215,037, approximately $191 per square foot. 764 Custis St is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Bakerfield Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Wasmer Lisa A
Bought by
Bradley David R and Bradley Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Pendleton D D
Bought by
Wasmer Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,450
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1986
Sold by
Community Concepts Inc
Bought by
Pendleton Donald D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,207
Interest Rate
9.3%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley David R | $78,900 | -- | |
| Wasmer Lisa A | $73,000 | -- | |
| Pendleton Donald D | $54,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wasmer Lisa A | $73,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Pendleton Donald D | $56,207 | |
| Closed | Bradley David R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $163,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $155,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $147,000 | $40,000 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $144,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $142,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $140,900 | $40,000 | $100,900 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $138,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $135,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $131,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $130,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map