Estimated Value: $612,000 - $812,369
--
Bed
4
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 E 2725 N, Ogden, UT 84414 and is currently estimated at $721,592, approximately $386 per square foot. 764 E 2725 N is a home with nearby schools including North Ogden School, North Ogden Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,374 | $824,521 | $193,813 | $630,708 |
| 2024 | $5,204 | $812,000 | $193,659 | $618,341 |
| 2023 | $2,341 | $350,000 | $193,535 | $156,465 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map