764 Eagle Dr Valley Stream, NY 11581
Estimated Value: $1,042,069 - $1,205,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 Eagle Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $1,123,535, approximately $857 per square foot. 764 Eagle Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lawrence Primary School, Lawrence Elementary School, and Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Gibson Chapel
Bought by
Hirth Steven and Hirth Corrme
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirth Steven | $800,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hirth Steven | $640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |